show episodes
 
Head to head competitive roasting with host Matt Maran. The show is live every Tuesday at 9:30 from The Stand Comedy Club in NYC. The newest 15 episodes are always free, but if you want access to all the archives, watch live, chat live, access to the forums, and get the show a week before it comes out everywhere else - you can subscribe now at gasdigitalnetwork.com
 
Loading …
show series
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Ari Kaplan vs Divya Gunasekaran Kate Lawler vs Meka Mo Vikrant Chandel vs Andrew Harms MAIN EVENT: Patrick Haggerty vs Luke Gralia JUDGES: Brendan Sagalow, Dalton Pruitt, Robbie Goodwin, Joe Gorman, Lindsey Jennings OFFICIALS: Mark Henely, Niko Pav, Ben Miller, Patrick Haggerty DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOST: Matt Maran This episode wa…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Mac O’Hara vs Max Marcus J Turner vs UB Thomas Wolfgang Hunter vs Jake Weddle MAIN EVENT: Stephen Bolles vs Michael Verdi JUDGES: Jacob Williams, Boris Khaykin, Jess Feeney, Joel Walkowski OFFICIALS: Mark Henely, Niko Pav, Ben Miller, Patrick Haggerty DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOST: Matt Maran This episode was recorded on November 7th,…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Gavin Newsom vs Kamala Harris Derek Jeter vs The Covid Vaccine Violent J Leno vs Sonic and Tails Kanye West vs Helen Keller Napoleon Bonaparte vs Abraham Lincoln MAIN EVENT: Eminem vs M&M JUDGES: Chris from Bk, Robbie Bernstein, Scott Chaplain, Calise Hawkins, Danny Polishchuk, Ryan Long OFFICIALS: Mark Henely, Niko Pav, Patrick …
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Colin Paul vs Sachin Srinivasan Abigail Nolan vs Alden Skeadas Sy Schimberg vs Jacob Kansco Karthik Raj vs Bailey Pope MAIN EVENT: Jerry Martinez vs Meno Fernandez JUDGES: Robbie Goodwin, Dalton Pruitt, Dave Sirus, Lev Fer OFFICIALS: Mark Henely, Ben Miller DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOST: Matt Maran This episode was recorded on October…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Eitan Levine vs Luke Gralia Zach Russell vs Jake Timothy Youjean Chang vs Kattoo King Charlie Dawson vs Max Halpert MAIN EVENT: Bobby Sheehan vs Sandeep Sen JUDGES: Robbie Goodwin, Erik Marino, Joe Gorman OFFICIALS: Nikola Pavlovic, Mark Henely, Ben Miller, Patrick Haggerty DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOST: Matt Maran This episode was re…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Daniel J Perafan vs Jesse Townsend Jon Moskowitz vs Rebecca Kaplan Ethan McFall vs Keith Chase MAIN EVENT: Jill Weiner vs Boris Khaykin JUDGES: Robbie Goodwin, Dalton Pruitt, Chris from BK, Jacob Williams, Erica Spera OFFICIALS: Nikola Pavlovic, Mark Henely, Stephen Bolles, Patrick Haggerty DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOST: Matt Maran Th…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Mike Cotayo vs Devon Hall Harish Seetharaman vs Tim Rager Deana Kobe vs Anthony Quinn Nick Fierro vs Vin Brue MAIN EVENT: Mark Henely vs Scott Holt JUDGES: Shawn Gardini, Greg and Rob, Alex Grubard OFFICIALS: Nikola Pavlovic, Mark Henely, Ben Miller, Brian St. John DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOST: Matt Maran This episode was recorded on…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Connor Dixon vs Meg Felling Jack Burke vs Matt Woodland Luke Gralia vs Jared Schwartz Suzanne Lea Shepherd vs Linette Palladino MAIN EVENT: Stephen Bolles vs Dave Sheehan JUDGES: Dalton Pruitt, Patrick Schroeder, Rob Mailloux, Kerryn Feehan OFFICIALS: Nikola Pavlovic, Mark Henely, Ben Miller DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOST: Matt Maran T…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Steve Cohen vs Max Marcus Rebecca Kaplan vs Tim Lowe David Piccolomini vs Kyle Lewis MAIN EVENT: Ben Miller vs Ilya Laksin JUDGES: Zac Amico, Alia Janine, Chris From BK, Chloe Labranche, Dalton Pruitt OFFICIALS: Nikola Pavlovic, Mark Henely, Patrick Haggerty, Justin Lanza, Andrew Casertano DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOST: Matt Maran Thi…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Geo Perez vs Megan Ruth Friend Stan Talouis vs Lucas Hinderliter Omar Jenkins vs Charlie Dawson Brandon Puff vs Raphael Hernandez MAIN EVENT: Espi Rivadeneira vs Fluke Human JUDGES: Robbie Goodwin, Joel Walkowski, Jacob Williams OFFICIALS: Nikola Pavlovic, Mark Henely, Patrick Haggerty, Stephen Bolles DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOST: Ma…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Mike Kramer vs Mac O’Hara Jesse Montanez vs Andrew Steiner Payton McCann vs Eli Disabato MAIN EVENT: Michael Verdi vs Jake Vevera JUDGES: Dalton Pruitt, Erik Marino, Keren Margolis OFFICIALS: Nikola Pavlovic, Mark Henely, Patrick Haggerty, Stephen Bolles DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOST: Matt Maran This episode was recorded on August 29t…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Alexandra Izzi vs Dave Namery Mike Lee vs Dori Dimplez Dave Sheehan vs Jack Finnegan MAIN EVENT: The Birthday Roast of Matt Maran! JUDGES: Joel Walkowski, Katie Boyle, Scott Chaplain, Dalton Pruitt OFFICIALS: Nikola Pavlovic, Mark Henely, Patrick Haggerty, Justin Lanza DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOST: Matt Maran This episode was recorde…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Rachel Rowan vs Tyler Wolf Jesse Draham vs Jarrod Little Dru Montana vs Chris Aileo Matt Burn vs Sonia Z MAIN EVENT: Cody Wright vs Lemaire Lee JUDGES: Shawn Gardini, Sidney Gantt, Ryan Shaner OFFICIALS: Nikola Pavlovic, Mark Henely, Patrick Haggerty DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOST: Matt Maran This episode was recorded on August 8th, 20…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Amamah Sardar vs Jack Burke Corey Smithson vs Alex Grubard Mike Szar vs Dan Yang Zach Russel vs Luke Gralia MAIN EVENT: Jess Feeney vs Stephen Bolles JUDGES: Christine Meehan-Berg, Robbie Goodwin, Dalton Pruitt, Keren Margolis OFFICIALS: Nikola Pavlovic, Mark Henely, Patrick Haggerty, Jerry Lalee DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOST: Matt Ma…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Meg Felling vs Fluke Human David Rey Martinez vs Bonnie Q Max Halpert vs Max Marcus Kendra Dawsey vs Matt Woodland MAIN EVENT: John Ajodah vs Andrew Manning JUDGES: Alison Klemp, Rob Bernstein, Dalton Pruitt, Rob Mailloux OFFICIALS: Mark Henely, Niko Pav, Patrick Haggerty, Ben Miller DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOST: Matt Maran This epis…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Kelly Taylor vs Nick Fierro Nic Crespo vs Doug Uram Joe Gorman vs Alex Davenport Riya Blunts vs Meka Mo MAIN EVENT: Dan Pulzello vs Jill Weiner JUDGES: Dalton Pruitt, Robbie Goodwin, Dave Sirus, Andre Kim OFFICIALS: Mark Henely, Niko Pav, Patrick Haggerty, Stephen Bolles DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOST: Matt Maran This episode was recor…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Sam Buck vs Alan Fitzgerald Rebecca Kaplan vs Claire Alexander JT Anderson vs Misha Han Brittany Cardwell vs Charlie Dawson MAIN EVENT: Tom Myers vs Andy Malafarina JUDGES: Patrick Schroeder, Jacob Williams, Chloe Labranche, Lauren Des Leroux OFFICIALS: Mark Henely, Niko Pav, Patrick Haggerty, Justin Lanza DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOS…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Ryan O’Toole vs Espi Rivadeneira Graham Cooper vs Jake Timothy Mac O’Hara vs John Fox Brandon Puff vs Megan Ruth Friend MAIN EVENT: Bobby Sheehan vs Ilya Laksin JUDGES: Brendan Sagalow, Erik Marino, Alia Janine, Nik Oldershaw OFFICIALS: Mark Henely, Niko Pav, Patrick Haggerty, Justin Lanza DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOST: Matt Maran Thi…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Arielle Dundas vs Jon Moskowitz Christy Miller vs Youjean Chang Chase Shanahan vs Alexander Carnes Dori Dimplez vs Linette Palladino MAIN EVENT: Shawn Gardini vs Mark Henely JUDGES: The Loud Boys! Dalton Pruitt, Robbie Goodwin, Joe Gorman AND! Sidney Gantt OFFICIALS: Mark Henely, Niko Pav, Patrick Haggerty, Justin Lanza DJ: Deric…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Eli DiSabato vs Patrick Haggerty Nesil Izil vs Adam Christopher Josh Paled vs Stan Talouis Divya Gunasekaran vs John Ajodah MAIN EVENT: Nathan Orton vs Ben Miller JUDGES: Dave Sirus, Scott Chaplain, Joel Walkowski OFFICIALS: Mark Henely, Niko Pav, Patrick Haggerty, Stephen Bolles DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOST: Matt Maran This episode …
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Daniel Perafan vs Maya Klausner Kaitlin Sofia vs Alan Fitzgerald Ronnie Smith vs Geo Perez Lana Epstein vs Demetrio Motta MAIN EVENT: Dalton Pruitt vs Michale Verdi JUDGES: Jill Weiner, Shayne Smith, Kim Congdon, Erik Marino OFFICIALS: Mark Henely, Niko Pav, Patrick Haggerty, Mia Faith Hammond DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOST: Matt Maran…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Jaffer Khan vs Ben Siy-Hian Rebecca Kaplan vs Rob Rego Kattoo King vs Leland Long Luke Gralia vs Claire Alexander MAIN EVENT: Jake Vevera vs Meno Fernandez JUDGES: Geno Bisconte, Katie Boyle, Rob Mailloux, Jacob Williams OFFICIALS: Mark Henely, Niko Pav, Patrick Haggerty, Justin Lanza DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOST: Matt Maran This epi…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Eitan Levine vs Jared Schwartz Matt Somerstein vs Brittany Cardwell Myles Toe vs Christopher Waitkus Meg Felling vs Brandan Puff MAIN EVENT: Jess Feeney vs Patrick Haggerty JUDGES: Brendan Sagalow, Chloe Labranche, Danny Polishchuk, Lev Fer OFFICIALS: Mark Henely, Niko Pav, Patrick Haggerty, Stephen Bolles DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOS…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Justin Cupo vs Matt Burn Raphael Hernandez vs Tim Rager Richard Dweck vs Daniel Caprio Nick Fierro vs Connor Dixon MAIN EVENT: Andy Malafarina vs Cody Wright JUDGES: Sidney Gantt, Lauren Leroux, Sonia Z, Greg and Rob OFFICIALS: Mark Henely, Niko Pav, Patrick Haggerty DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOST: Matt Maran This episode was recorded …
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Josh Wells vs Dave Namery Kyle Thomas vs Kate Lawlor Mark Yobs vs Brandon Wunderlich Michele Conrad vs No Filter Paul MAIN EVENT: Jerry Martinez vs Ben Miler JUDGES: Jeffery Paul, Nate Marshall, Shawn Gardini, Andy Malafarina OFFICIALS: Mark Henely, Niko Pav, Justin Lanza, Patrick Haggerty DJ: Derick Gonzalez HOST: Matt Maran Thi…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Lucas Hinderliter vs Fluke Human Meg Felling vs Mae Planert Espi Rivadineira vs Devin Lake John Ajodah vs Leland Long MAIN EVENT: Dan Pulzello vs Andrew Manning JUDGES: Rob Bernstein, Chris Scopo, Jacob Williams OFFICIALS: Mark Henely, Niko Pav, Justin Lanza DJ: Derek Gonzalez HOST: Matt Maran This episode was recorded on Februar…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Rusty Wright vs Rob Crews Jeff Roser vs Rachel Fogletto Scott Holt vs Richard Dweck Angelo Gingerelli vs Matt Nascimento MAIN EVENT: Greg Cardazone vs Rob Cardazone JUDGES: Shawn Gardini, Ming Chen, Sidney Gantt, Andy Malafarina OFFICIALS: Mark Henely, Niko Pav, Patrick Haggerty DJ: Derek Gonzalez @officiallyderekgonzalez HOST: M…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Dave Namery vs Jesse Montanez Nate Bennett vs TJ Francis Yusef Gof vs Erin Wohlberg Bonnie Q vs Igor Martinez MAIN EVENT: Nathan Orton vs Stephen Bolles DJ: Derek Gonzalez OFFICIALS: Mark Henely, Niko Pav, Justin Lanza JUDGES: Nick Carra, Greg Cardazone, Rob Cardazone HOST: Matt Maran This episode was recorded on December 19th. T…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Dalton Pruitt vs Charlie Dawson Stan Talouis vs Malcolm Cills Jordan Jensen vs Jake Velazquez Youjean Chang vs Daniel Perafan MAIN EVENT: Meno Fernandez vs Sandeep Sen DJ: Derek Gonzalez @officiallyderekgonzalez OFFICIALS: Mark Henely, Niko Pav, Justin Lanza JUDGES: Brendan Sagalow, Dave Temple, Greg Cardazone, Rob Cardazone HOST…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Geo Perez vs Luke Gralia Alexandra Izzi vs Josh Paled Andrew Harms vs Joe Levy Chris Warren vs Michelle Rice MAIN EVENT: Dave Sheehan vs Brian Barganier DJ: Derek Gonzalez @officiallyderekgonzalez OFFICIALS: Mark Henely, Niko Pav, Justin Lanza JUDGES: Chris Scopo, Kerryn Feehan, Geno Bisconte, Jill Weiner HOST: Matt Maran This ep…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Espi Rivadeneira vs John Fox Ronnie Smith vs CT Mike Lee vs Joe Mac Kelly Taylor vs Kattoo King MAIN EVENT: Patrick Haggerty vs Patrick Haggerty DJ: Derek Gonzalez @officiallyderekgonzalez OFFICALS: Mark Henely, Niko Pav, Andrew Casertano JUDGES: Keren Margolis, Robbie Goodwin, Jacob Williams HOST: Matt Maran This episode was rec…
 
CFC 109 - Ilya Laksin vs Jake Vevera UNDERCARD BATTLES: Nick Carra vs Cher Landman Nesil Izil vs Anna Bianco Joey Rosenberg vs John Ajodah Claire Alexander vs Judy Ortiz MAIN EVENT: Ilya Laksin vs Jake Vevera OFFICIALS: Mark Henely, Niko Pav, Justin Lanza JUDGES: Rob Mailloux, Danny Polishchuk, Christine Meehan-Berg HOST: Matt Maran This episode wa…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Alexandra Izzi vs Devon Hall Connor Dixon vs Nic Crespo John DeMan vs Erin Wahlberg Tim Lowe vs Brian St John MAIN EVENT: Andy Malafarina vs Patrick Haggerty OFFICIALS: Mark Henely, and Niko Pav JUDGES: Shawn Gardini, Nate Marshall, Lauren Des Leroux HOST: Matt Maran This episode was recorded on November 15th. This show is usuall…
 
ALL UNDER-CARD BATTLES: Joe Exotic vs Ellen DeGeneres, Rosanne vs Herman Cain, Corona Virus vs Ebola, Jesus vs Waluigi, Casey Anthony vs Nancy Grace, Fred Durst vs Ruth Bader Ginsburg OFFICIALS: Justin Lanza, Niko Pavlovic JUDGES: Chris From Brooklyn, Shayne Smith, Jill Weiner, Robbie Bernstein and Geno Bisconte HOST: Matt Maran Support Our Sponsor…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Scott Holt Vs Nick Fierro Jesse Montanez vs Arnold Peter Rachel Rowan vs Cody Wright Carl Callen vs Richard Dweck MAIN EVENT FOR THE CFC TITLE: Mark Henely vs KP Burke OFFICALS: Patrick Haggerty Mark Henely and Niko Pav JUDGES: Don Jamieson, Ming Chen, Chris Wood, Shawn Gardini and Nate Marshall HOST: Matt Maran Support Our Spons…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Ben Miller vs Alexandra Izzi Dave Mamery vs Nick Carra Brendan Puff vs Kate Lawlor Josh Wells vs Andrew Lee MAIN EVENT FOR THE CFC TITLE: Bobby Sheehan vs Dan Abraham OFFICALS: Patrick Haggerty Mark Henely and Niko Pav JUDGES: KP Burke, Lauren Leroux and Tito Cartegena HOST: Matt Maran Support Our Sponsor! BlueChew.com - Use prom…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Michelle Rice vs Fluke Human Myles Toe vs Vinay Umapathy Luke Gralia vs Stephen Bolles MAIN EVENT: Anthony Passaretti vs Nathan Orton OFFICALS: Justin Lanza, Mark Henely, and Niko Pav JUDGES: Lawrence DeLoach, Chloe LaBranche, Danny Polischuk, Ryan Long, Chris From Brooklyn HOST: Matt Maran ipvanish.com/cfc - Click The Link to pr…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Charlie Dawson vs Andrew Harms Malcolm Cills vs Michelle Neat Ryan Rummel vs Brian St. John Espi Rivadeneira vs Graham Cooper MAIN EVENT FOR THE CFC TITLE: Lindsey Jennings vs Michael Verdi OFFICALS: Justin Lanza, Andrew Casertano, Mark Henely and Niko Pav JUDGES: Mike Cannon, Brendan Sagalow, Robbie Goodwin, Justin Lanza, HOST: …
 
Due to rain in the New York area, CFC was forced to go dark this week so we don't have any new battles, but commissioner Matt Maran was determined to bring you a fresh episode so he took over the GaS Digital Studio with officials Mark Henely, Derick Gonzalez and Niko Pav to showcase some of the best battles from a summers worth of incredible shows!…
 
Live show in front of a sold out crowd in Philadelphia, PA! UNDERCARD BATTLES: Justin Cupo vs Ben Farrel Zoe Dixon vs Dru Montana Ned Arnold vs Lemaire Lee and Jayson Simpson (2 on 1 Handicap Match) MAIN EVENT FOR THE CFC TITLE: Ilya Laksin vs Shawn Gardini OFFICALS: Justin Lanza, Andrew Casertano, Mark Henely and Niko Pav JUDGES: Brian Six, Matt M…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: James Mac vs Leonarda Jonie Jared Schwartz vs Jess Feeney Stan Talouis vs John Fox Mark Henely vs Ben Miller MAIN EVENT: Jerry Martinez vs Robbie Goodwin OFFICALS: Justin Lanza, Mark Henely, Andrew Casertano and Niko Pav JUDGES: Sidney Gant, Greg and Rob Cardazone, Chris From Brooklyn HOST: Matt Maran This episode was recorded on…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Nate Borgman vs Will Julian Ronnie Smith vs Max Halpert Jack Finnegan vs Leonarda Jonie Ethan Victor vs DC Williams MAIN EVENT: Adam Gabel vs Patrick Haggerty OFFICALS: Justin Lanza, Mark Henely, Andrew Casertano and Niko Pav JUDGES: Ryan Long, Kim Congdon, Chloe LaBranche, Christine Meehan-Berg and Eli Sairs HOST: Matt Maran Thi…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Devon Hall vs Brendan Puff Raphael Hernandez vs Jesse Montanez Deanna Kobe vs Dave Namery Scott Holt vs Tim Lowe MAIN EVENT: Dan Pulzello vs Sandip Sen OFFICALS: Justin Lanza, Mark Henely and Niko Pav JUDGES: Andy Malafarina, Scott Chaplain, Linette Paladino HOST: Matt Maran This episode was recorded on Saturday August 29th. This…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Luke Gralia vs Oscar Aydin Geo Perez vs Charlie Dawson Jerry Lalee vs Hunter White Anna Bianco vs Colin Paul MAIN EVENT: Dan Abraham vs Ilya Laksin OFFICALS: Justin Lanza, Andrew Casertano and Niko Pav JUDGES: Corinne Fisher, Phil Duckett, Boris Khaykin, Lev Fer, Derek Gaines HOST: Matt Maran This episode was recorded on Wednesda…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Chris Hamilton vs Daniel J Perafan Kelly Taylor vs Connor Dixon Graham Cooper vs Lawrence R Danny Rathbun vs Steve Girard MAIN EVENT: Ben Miller vs Jake Vevera OFFICALS: Justin Lanza, Andrew Casertano and Niko Pav JUDGES: Chris From Brooklyn, Amy Shanker, Robbie Goodwin HOST: Matt Maran This episode was recorded on Wednesday Augu…
 
UNDERCARD BATTLES: Claire Alexander vs Dan Frank Meg Felling vs. Suzanne Lea Shepherd Malcolm Ellis vs. Stephen Lewis Mike Nice vs. Sid Floyd MAIN EVENT: Isabel Hagen vs Justin Lanza OFFICALS: Justin Lanza, and Niko Pav JUDGES: Dave Temple, Alia Janine and Robbie Bernstein HOST: Matt Maran Support Our Sponsor! BlueChew.com - Use promo code CFC to g…
 
Live show in front of a sold out crowd in Philadelphia, PA! UNDERCARD BATTLES: Rob Crews vs Cody Wright Justin Cupo vs Rachel Fogletto Matt Byrne vs Rachel Rowan Dave Hogset vs Jarrod Little MAIN EVENT: Andy Malafarina vs Shawn Gardini OFFICALS: Justin Lanza, Andrew Casertano and Niko Pav JUDGES: Brian Six, Sonia Zambrana, Chris Wood, KP Burke, Rya…
 
Live show in front of a live audience once again! UNDERCARD BATTLES: Michelle Conrad vs. Christopher Lamadieu, Brittany Cardwell vs. Joshua Paled, Meno Fernandez vs. Kyum McFadden, David Rey Martinez vs. Rebecca Kaplan MAIN EVENT: Julie Ray vs. Drew Drevyanko OFFICALS: Justin Lanza, Andrew Casertano and Niko Pav JUDGES: Chris From Brooklyn, Maddy S…
 
Loading …

Quick Reference Guide

Copyright 2021 | Sitemap | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service
Google login Twitter login Classic login